Trains from Sofia to Varna

 

 

Departure

Arrival

Duration

6:55

14:08

7 hours 13 min

9:50

17:44

7 hours 54 min

10:45

20:08

9 hours 23 min

13:15

21:06

7 hours 51 min

22:15

07:10

8 hours 55 min

23:15

07:45

8 hours 30 min

 

 

 

Trains from Varna to Sofia

 

 

Departure

Arrival

Duration

7:50

15:10

7 hours 20 min

9:07

18:40

9 hours 33 min

10:55

19:01

8 hours 6 min

12:40

20:35

7 hours 55 min

22:15

6:30

8 hours 15 min

22:25

7:00

8 hours 35 min

 

         

Price of one-way ticket: approximately 14 for I class, 11 for II class.